Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2993,914
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5243,433
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5223,432
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6803,530
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7107,276
AzulArgentina 11,9457,423
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7479,785
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0539,975
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6249,088
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6289,090
AmberleyAustralia 14,5979,071
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,6984,162
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9214,301
AimoresBrazil 10,2306,357
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4835,893
AltamiraBrazil 8,2835,147
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6935,402
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5706,568
ApodiBrazil 8,7705,450
AracajuBrazil 9,3615,817
AracuaiBrazil 9,9276,168
AragarcasBrazil 9,6886,020
AraxaBrazil 10,1546,310
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0875,647
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6442,264
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6012,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4871,545
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7141,687
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,344835
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4801,541
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7041,680
AbecheChad 8,5345,303
AntofagastaChile 10,4466,492
AricaChile 9,8796,139
AltaiChina 6,7354,185
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7764,832
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7074,789
AraucaColombia 7,0544,383
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7033,544
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7833,593
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,0634,389
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2874,528
AswanEgypt 7,9134,917
AsyutEgypt 7,5304,679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4964,036
AsmaraEritrea 9,0365,615
AssabEritrea 9,4005,841
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6956,025
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2063,235
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,3316,420
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,8809,868
AccraGhana 8,6295,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9323,686
AthensGreece 6,1433,817
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,1713,835
AasiaatGreenland 637396
AmmassalikGreenland 1,374854
AputiteqGreenland 1,443896
AkureyriIceland 2,0921,300
AgraIndia 8,8395,493
AhmedabadIndia 9,1775,703
AkolaIndia 9,5265,920
AllahabadIndia 9,0925,650
AmritsarIndia 8,2925,153
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4927,763
AbadanIran 7,7524,817
ArakIran 7,4084,603
AlbengaItaly 4,9713,089
AlgheroItaly 5,3163,303
AmendolaItaly 5,4983,417
AnconaItaly 5,2113,238
ArezzoItaly 5,1663,210
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5355,304
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5525,314
AbashiriJapan 7,0124,357
AburatsuJapan 8,5555,316
AikawaJapan 7,7594,821
AjiroJapan 8,0735,017
AkitaJapan 7,5474,690
AkuneJapan 8,5185,293
AomoriJapan 7,4164,608
AsahikawaJapan 7,0714,394
AsosanJapan 8,4155,229
AmmanJordan 7,1884,467
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,0684,392
AinaziLatvia 4,2132,618
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,5007,767
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6127,837
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9278,033
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,3127,651
AtarMauritania 6,6144,110
AgalegaMauritius 12,3467,672
AcapulcoMexico 6,3343,936
AayanbulagMongolia 6,9254,303
AltaiMongolia 6,9604,325
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0144,358
AgadirMorocco 5,7033,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0852,539
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8559,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3259,523
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9109,265
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,6369,716
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,5429,658
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8339,217
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8199,209
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8199,209
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6584,138
AgadezNiger 7,7324,805
AsuncionParaguay 10,6826,638
ArequipaPeru 9,6576,001
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1046,279
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6527,240
AradRomania 5,2383,255
AjanRussia 5,7423,568
AldanRussia 5,6183,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6963,540
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2213,245
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2953,912
AnadyrRussia 4,1522,580
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0582,522
ArmavirRussia 6,0113,736
AstrakhanRussia 6,0793,778
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,9437,422
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,4262,750
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1083,174
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2173,242
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3023,295
Abu HamedSudan 8,3945,216
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1365,677
AqiqSudan 8,7005,407
ArbaatSudan 8,4905,276
AromaSudan 8,8825,519
AtbaraSudan 8,6095,350
Abu KamalSyria 7,0974,410
AleppoSyria 6,7934,221
AranyaprathetThailand 10,6306,606
AtakpameTogo 8,4665,261
AdanaTurkey 6,6474,131
AfyonTurkey 6,3053,918
AnkaraTurkey 6,2623,891
AntalyaTurkey 6,5054,042
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2334,494
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3512,082
AberporthUk 3,7212,313
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7152,309
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8453,632
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6353,502
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5725,326
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5665,323
ArtigasUruguay 11,2596,996
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,2412,636
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2212,002
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8962,421
Abilene, TxUsa 4,6382,882
Ada, MnUsa 3,0221,878
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2862,042
Aiken, ScUsa 4,1382,572
Akron, OhUsa 3,3702,094
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,2692,653
Albany, GaUsa 4,3842,724
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,0981,925
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2862,042
Albion, NeUsa 3,5732,221
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5432,823
Aledo, IlUsa 3,5192,187
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,3632,090
Algona, IaUsa 3,3702,094
Alice, TxUsa 5,0743,153
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3412,076
Alliance, NeUsa 3,6982,298
Alma, MiUsa 3,1921,984
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,9441,830
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,9563,080
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,3882,726
Amherst, MaUsa 3,1781,975
Amite, LaUsa 4,6252,874
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5402,200
Anderson, InUsa 3,5362,197
Anderson, ScUsa 4,0402,511
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2131,996
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2862,042
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4222,127
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,6472,888
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9113,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,9872,478
Ashland, WiUsa 2,8761,787
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9792,472
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7632,338
Athens, GaUsa 4,1602,585
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,2082,615
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4692,156
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Auburn, NeUsa 3,7372,322
Augusta, GaUsa 4,2082,615
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4782,161
Aurora, IlUsa 3,3532,083
Austin, TxUsa 4,8192,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8264,242
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2544,508
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7764,211
AdenYemen 9,5025,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -