Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7994,846
BustAfghanistan 8,0705,015
BatnaAlgeria 5,7343,563
BecharAlgeria 5,8513,636
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5903,473
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9943,725
BiskraAlgeria 5,8093,610
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5304,058
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8039,199
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9069,263
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9149,268
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7099,141
ByrdAntarctica 17,02410,579
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1557,554
BarilocheArgentina 12,4157,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7117,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0399,346
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5609,048
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1288,780
BrestBelarus 4,7372,944
BrusselsBelgium 4,1772,596
Belize CityBelize 6,0373,751
BeninBenin 8,6415,370
BohiconBenin 8,5445,309
BermudaBermuda 4,2452,638
BageBrazil 11,3807,072
BambuiBrazil 10,2146,347
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3836,452
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9255,546
BarcelosBrazil 7,9584,945
BarraBrazil 9,2735,762
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6265,360
BarreirasBrazil 9,3635,818
BelémBrazil 8,1345,055
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2366,361
BelterraBrazil 8,1925,091
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0405,618
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1196,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5095,909
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7246,042
BrevesBrazil 8,1345,055
BurgasBulgaria 5,8193,616
BurundiBurundi 10,6466,615
BatouriCameroon 9,2755,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4671,533
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5792,224
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,347837
Banff, AbCanada 3,1911,983
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7051,681
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1311,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1821,978
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5711,597
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2362,011
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7791,727
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,5272,192
Brandon, MbCanada 2,8051,743
Broadview, SkCanada 2,8381,763
Broughton Island, NtCanada 378235
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6682,280
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5532,208
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,2732,034
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,552965
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4365,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9795,579
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9468,045
BeijingChina 7,7314,804
BarranquillaColombia 6,6424,127
Benito SalasColombia 7,5244,675
BogotáColombia 7,3264,553
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7822,972
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8036,092
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0076,218
BaniDominican Republic 5,8073,609
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8173,615
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7533,575
BahariyaEgypt 7,3204,549
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3214,549
BiarritzFrance 4,6702,902
BordeauxFrance 4,5672,838
BrestFrance 4,0772,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4817,134
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4797,133
BitamGabon 9,4195,853
BanjulGambia 7,2494,505
BerlinGermany 4,3442,699
BrockenGermany 4,3112,679
BokeGuinea 7,5734,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4494,629
BudapestHungary 5,0253,123
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0383,131
BangaloreIndia 10,3826,451
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,0056,217
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,7296,046
BikanerIndia 8,6555,378
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3087,648
BabolsarIran 7,2114,481
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3245,173
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0414,375
Bandar LengehIran 8,3555,192
BirjandIran 7,7984,846
BushehrIran 7,9774,957
BaghdadIraq 7,3264,553
BasraIraq 7,7174,795
BelmulletIreland 3,3272,067
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5112,182
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,5763,465
BergamoItaly 4,8693,026
BolognaItaly 5,0403,132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8513,015
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,7013,542
BrindisiItaly 5,6683,522
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2805,145
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2345,117
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6374,124
BeirutLebanon 6,9814,338
BenghaziLibya 6,6234,115
BirzaiLithuania 4,3832,724
BitolaMacedonia 5,7513,574
BlantyreMalawi 12,1497,549
BvumbweMalawi 12,1777,567
BintuluMalaysia 11,8217,346
BamakoMali 7,6164,733
Bko-SMali 7,6294,741
BougounMali 7,7624,823
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1683,833
BaitagMongolia 6,9494,318
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5864,093
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7314,183
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9864,341
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0924,407
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0184,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8644,265
BulganMongolia 6,7364,186
BhamawMyanmar 9,4195,853
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9019,881
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3229,521
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1409,408
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5894,095
BilmaNiger 7,7364,807
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9624,948
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6931,674
BergenNorway 3,3432,077
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3452,078
BjornoyaNorway 2,6901,671
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0811,914
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1551,961
BadinPakistan 8,9245,545
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4425,246
BalakotPakistan 7,9634,948
BarkhanPakistan 8,3745,204
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,8854,278
BascoPhilippines 9,8706,133
BialystokPoland 4,6252,874
BejaPortugal 4,9823,096
BragancaPortugal 4,6432,885
BistritaRomania 5,2523,264
BucharestRomania 5,5693,461
BajkitRussia 5,2733,277
BarabinskRussia 5,7763,589
BarnaulRussia 6,0563,763
BerezovoRussia 4,6482,888
BiserRussia 5,0863,160
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5254,055
BogdarinRussia 6,1233,805
BogucanyRussia 5,6433,506
BomnakRussia 6,0243,744
BorRussia 5,2353,253
BorzjaRussia 6,5674,081
BratskRussia 5,8983,665
BelgradeSerbia 5,3443,321
BoSierra Leone 7,9884,964
BontheSierra Leone 8,0084,977
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8943,041
BerberaSomalia 9,7566,063
BusanSouth Korea 8,1905,089
BadajozSpain 4,9323,065
BarcelonaSpain 5,0193,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7022,922
BabanusaSudan 9,0545,626
BaselSwitzerland 4,6082,863
BernSwitzerland 4,6662,900
BangkokThailand 10,6136,595
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5926,582
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2126,346
BizerteTunisia 5,7113,549
BalikesirTurkey 6,1273,807
BursaTurkey 6,1093,796
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3684,579
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,3622,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4292,131
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4282,130
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7942,358
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,9512,455
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0102,492
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,8923,040
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,7172,931
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5132,183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,9311,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,9321,822
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2592,647
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,6672,900
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,8182,372
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,7112,306
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1711,970
Beeville, TxUsa 5,0253,123
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4322,133
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,7292,939
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9582,460
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9521,834
Bettles, AkUsa 3,1121,934
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,1591,963
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1241,941
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4852,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1721,971
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,2512,642
Bishop, CaUsa 4,6692,902
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,1491,957
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,7642,339
Blackville, ScUsa 4,2012,610
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6612,275
Blakely, GaUsa 4,5072,801
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3122,058
Boerne, TxUsa 4,8973,043
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,9652,464
Booneville, MsUsa 4,1622,586
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3072,055
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,1301,945
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0481,894
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,8642,401
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,7352,321
Brenham, TxUsa 4,8042,985
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,2712,033
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1852,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,8722,406
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,3122,058
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7312,319
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,4772,782
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,2873,285
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,7762,347
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,9483,075
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5672,217
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,4022,114
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1161,936
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,6322,878
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,7962,359
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,5452,203
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Burns, OregonUsa 4,0612,524
BajsunUzbekistan 7,4214,611
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7184,175
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7194,175
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3657,684
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3797,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -