Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8784,896
ChlefAlgeria 5,5023,419
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6913,536
CeresArgentina 11,1736,943
ChamicalArgentina 11,2166,970
ChepesArgentina 11,3237,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9298,034
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3497,053
CórdobaArgentina 11,3257,038
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3357,043
CorrientesArgentina 10,9186,784
CairnsAustralia 13,6258,467
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5129,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9439,286
CedunaAustralia 15,5399,656
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6439,099
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1558,796
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1979,444
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3668,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8709,240
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4299,588
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5775,952
CharnocksBarbados 6,4153,987
CotonouBenin 8,6415,370
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3806,450
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6006,587
CabroboBrazil 9,0565,627
CaceresBrazil 9,6596,002
CaetiteBrazil 9,6085,971
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9805,580
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1706,320
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5896,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5216,538
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8715,512
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8476,119
CaparaoBrazil 10,3316,420
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0256,229
CaratingaBrazil 10,2486,368
CaravelasBrazil 10,0686,257
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6015,966
CarolinaBrazil 8,7975,467
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6946,645
CataguasesBrazil 10,4146,471
CatalaoBrazil 9,9896,207
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3026,402
CaxiasBrazil 8,5865,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1666,939
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8185,479
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4256,478
ChapecoBrazil 10,9266,790
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2405,742
CipoBrazil 9,3525,812
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8755,515
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1446,304
CordeiroBrazil 10,4906,519
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5115,910
CorumbaBrazil 9,9976,212
CoximBrazil 9,9536,185
CrateusBrazil 8,6645,384
CuiabaBrazil 9,6155,975
CuritibaBrazil 10,7726,694
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1441,954
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,393866
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6612,275
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 515320
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 234145
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,047650
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0291,261
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9511,212
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4472,142
Chapais, QcCanada 2,3261,445
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5051,557
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7121,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7061,682
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6312,256
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6171,626
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,241771
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9251,196
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8961,178
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7601,094
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,9271,197
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5321,573
Comox, BcCanada 3,6702,281
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,7891,112
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 941585
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9631,841
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3512,083
ChicoChile 13,0208,091
ChillanChile 11,9097,401
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9337,415
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8856,764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9138,024
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7287,288
ChangchunChina 7,2514,506
ChangduChina 8,6565,379
ChangshaChina 9,0365,615
ChengduChina 8,7485,436
ChongqingChina 8,8905,524
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9614,326
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1013,170
CamagueyCuba 5,4933,414
CasablancaCuba 5,3393,317
ChebCzech Republic 4,5402,821
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0162,496
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6553,514
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,7383,566
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7153,551
CanarEcuador 8,1585,070
CairoEgypt 7,2254,490
CaenFrance 4,1542,581
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4592,771
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3924,593
CocobeachGabon 9,4645,881
CologneGermany 4,2582,646
ChiosGreece 6,1923,848
CorfuGreece 5,8433,631
ConakryGuinea 7,7564,820
CatacamasHonduras 6,2953,912
CholutecaHonduras 6,4854,030
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,4296,481
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2565,752
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2565,752
ChahbaharIran 8,6475,373
ClaremorrisIreland 3,4122,120
ClonesIreland 3,4342,134
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,3892,106
CorkIreland 3,5992,236
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6032,239
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4833,407
CameriItaly 4,8453,011
CampobassoItaly 5,4573,391
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,4393,380
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5143,427
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4113,363
Cape MeleItaly 4,9813,095
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,6343,501
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8843,656
CerviaItaly 5,1063,173
CiampinoItaly 5,3573,329
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0513,139
Cisa PassItaly 4,9953,104
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3073,298
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8723,027
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,9653,707
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8033,606
ChibaJapan 7,9974,970
ChichibuJapan 7,9704,953
ChichijimaJapan 8,8965,528
ChoshiJapan 7,9714,953
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9554,322
ChilekaMalawi 12,1497,549
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9227,408
ChitipaMalawi 11,4607,122
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2083,236
ComitanMexico 6,2393,877
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8396,735
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8284,243
ChoirMongolia 7,0104,356
CasablancaMorocco 5,4433,382
ChindeMozambique 12,5067,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,5056,528
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6489,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0289,339
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8479,847
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,5689,674
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,5669,673
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,5659,672
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3249,523
CondegaNicaragua 6,4704,021
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,0486,865
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3885,212
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8924,904
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0765,018
ChhorPakistan 8,8485,498
ChitralPakistan 7,7734,830
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7336,670
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4806,512
CajamarcaPeru 8,6635,384
ChachapoyasPeru 8,5565,317
ChiclayoPeru 8,6345,365
ChimbotePeru 8,8865,522
CuzcoPeru 9,3465,808
CzestochowaPoland 4,7062,924
CoimbraPortugal 4,7432,947
CalafatRomania 5,5123,425
CeahlauRomania 5,3133,301
ClujRomania 5,2573,266
ConstantaRomania 5,6863,534
CraiovaRomania 5,5123,425
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5292,193
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3042,675
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8822,412
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,7002,299
Cape UelenRussia 3,7052,302
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7304,182
CaraRussia 5,8403,629
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8423,009
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8902,417
ChitaRussia 6,3933,972
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3853,968
CokurdahRussia 4,1012,548
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8183,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4378,350
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4704,642
CaceresSpain 4,8913,039
CadizSpain 5,1893,225
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0283,124
CordobaSpain 5,1103,175
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0916,892
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3916,457
ChanthaburiThailand 10,7476,679
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0426,240
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9176,163
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6586,623
ChumphonThailand 10,9616,812
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0213,742
CorumTurkey 6,2693,896
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,2444,501
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,4684,640
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8342,383
CernovcyUkraine 5,1793,218
ChernigovUkraine 5,0503,138
CarrascoUruguay 11,7547,304
ColoniaUruguay 11,7007,271
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8753,651
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9172,434
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5282,192
Camden, ScUsa 4,1272,564
Canton, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4422,139
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9392,448
Caribou, MeUsa 2,6261,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,6832,288
Casper, WyUsa 3,7152,309
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8642,401
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4372,136
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8852,414
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2432,636
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2392,634
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6522,270
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9922,481
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6452,265
Chaska, MnUsa 3,1701,970
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,0672,527
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8451,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,9541,836
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,0382,509
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,9962,483
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,8502,392
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,3712,095
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,3522,083
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5262,812
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3682,093
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,7662,341
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,6192,249
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,6062,241
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5342,196
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,6062,241
Clark, SdUsa 3,2582,024
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,2782,658
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8802,411
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2972,670
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3202,063
Clinton, IaUsa 3,3912,107
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,5072,801
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3012,051
College Park, MdUsa 3,5372,198
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0912,542
Columbia, MoUsa 3,7792,349
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,1342,569
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6152,246
Columbus, InUsa 3,6452,265
Columbus, KsUsa 4,0352,508
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,4892,168
Conception, MoUsa 3,7132,308
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,8252,377
Conway, ArUsa 4,1882,603
Conway, ScUsa 4,1062,552
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Corning, ArUsa 4,0602,523
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9561,837
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,0873,161
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,5972,857
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1321,946
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1132,556
Covington, LaUsa 4,5862,850
Covington, TnUsa 4,0412,511
Crete, NeUsa 3,6542,271
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4712,157
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7404,189
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7404,189
CaracasVenezuela 6,6714,146
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9404,313
CoroVenezuela 6,5694,082
ChipataZambia 11,8387,356
ChomaZambia 11,9767,442
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5327,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -