Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0284,367
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7283,560
DavisAntarctica 18,71211,628
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8068,579
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4218,340
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4428,353
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2029,447
DhakaBangladesh 9,4225,855
D’UccleBelgium 4,1772,596
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0556,248
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4855,894
DouradosBrazil 10,3666,442
DoualaCameroon 9,1545,688
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3221,443
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,6881,670
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9361,825
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0651,905
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4361,514
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 229142
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,4111,498
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6181,627
DuianChina 8,0925,029
DubrovnikCroatia 5,4743,401
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5755,950
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6623,519
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,7993,603
DabaaEgypt 7,0254,365
DakhlaEgypt 7,6174,733
DijonFrance 4,5432,823
DresdenGermany 4,4872,789
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6451,022
DebrecenHungary 5,1183,181
DalatangiIceland 2,2851,420
DaltonganjIndia 9,2845,769
DarbhangaIndia 9,0795,642
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0445,620
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0435,620
DumkaIndia 9,3075,784
DwarkaIndia 9,1735,700
DezfulIran 7,5574,696
DublinIreland 3,5392,199
DecimomannuItaly 5,4703,399
DobbiacoItaly 4,8573,018
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3615,196
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1514,444
DagorettiKenya 10,7066,653
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4692,777
DedzaMalawi 11,9807,445
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3184,548
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6664,142
DaweiMyanmar 10,5546,559
De BiltNetherlands 4,0852,539
De KooyNetherlands 3,9932,482
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9892,479
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1099,389
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,5809,681
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7589,171
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8909,874
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5192,187
DalbandinPakistan 8,3575,193
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,1915,090
DirPakistan 7,8444,874
DroshPakistan 7,8034,849
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3646,440
DohaQatar 8,3945,216
DorohoiRomania 5,2353,253
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8532,394
DudinkaRussia 4,3482,702
DzardzanRussia 4,5062,800
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2445,123
DakarSenegal 7,0844,402
DaruSierra Leone 8,0144,980
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4798,376
DamazinSudan 9,2455,745
DongolaSudan 8,3315,177
DamascusSyria 7,0574,386
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,0574,385
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9794,337
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4134,607
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3797,071
DjerbaTunisia 6,1203,803
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7144,172
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,2982,049
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5382,199
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4533,389
DonetskUkraine 5,5953,477
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5045,285
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1052,551
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6642,277
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,5242,811
Danville, IlUsa 3,5702,218
Darlington, ScUsa 4,0652,526
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6262,253
David City, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5212,188
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7512,331
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,5222,810
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,7142,929
Decatur, IlUsa 3,5882,230
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,9953,104
Delaware, OhUsa 3,4912,169
Delphine, InUsa 3,4432,140
Denton, MdUsa 3,5282,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9952,483
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,5182,186
Deseret, UtUsa 4,3242,687
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0111,871
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2512,020
Dickson, TnUsa 3,9872,477
Dillon, MtUsa 3,7122,307
Dixon, IlUsa 3,3912,107
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0732,531
Dover, DeUsa 3,5282,192
Dover, TnUsa 4,0062,489
Dublin, TxUsa 4,6422,885
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,3622,089
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9201,815
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Durham, NhUsa 3,0601,901
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1873,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -