Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1353,812
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9803,716
EsquelArgentina 12,6147,838
EzeizaArgentina 11,7377,293
East SaleAustralia 15,8669,859
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8919,875
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
EssendonAustralia 15,8879,872
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5556,559
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3057,025
EspinosaBrazil 9,7066,031
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6301,634
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,9201,814
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8831,791
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8931,798
Edson, AbCanada 2,9981,863
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6332,257
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,7711,101
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9651,843
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Eureka, NtCanada 1,154717
ErlianChina 7,3244,551
El CaranoColombia 7,2254,490
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,1432,574
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,7603,579
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7533,575
El ArishEgypt 7,2094,480
El TorEgypt 7,5004,661
ErfurtGermany 4,4012,735
EssenGermany 4,2162,620
EsfahanIran 7,6284,740
EilatIsrael 7,4054,602
EsashiJapan 7,3114,543
EldoretKenya 10,4616,501
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7564,198
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5793,467
EeldeNetherlands 4,0412,511
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,5689,674
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,5614,077
EnuguNigeria 8,8155,478
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9196,785
EvoraPortugal 4,9253,061
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7764,211
EkimcanRussia 6,1683,833
Elat’MaRussia 5,0223,121
ElistaRussia 5,9683,709
ErbogacenRussia 5,3623,332
EssejRussia 4,5492,827
Ed DueimSudan 8,9395,555
El FasherSudan 8,7245,421
El GeneinaSudan 8,6325,364
El ObeidSudan 8,9505,562
El ShowakSudan 9,0205,605
En NahudSudan 8,9345,551
EdirneTurkey 5,8723,649
ErzincanTurkey 6,5054,042
ErzurumTurkey 6,5314,059
EskisehirTurkey 6,2013,853
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1694,455
EntebbeUganda 10,4076,467
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4122,120
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4812,163
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0291,882
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3712,716
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8441,768
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,3522,083
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,9742,470
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,8803,032
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5752,222
Elko, NvUsa 4,2282,628
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,8922,418
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1851,979
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,3542,706
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8541,774
Erie, PaUsa 3,2262,005
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,8442,388
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1562,582
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,0722,531
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,5212,810
Eureka, SdUsa 3,2081,993
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,0252,501
Evansville, InUsa 3,7742,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -