Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,6094,728
FarahAfghanistan 7,9284,927
FormosaArgentina 10,7826,700
ForrestAustralia 15,4879,624
FrancistownBotswana 12,4487,735
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6865,397
FloraniaBrazil 8,8415,494
FlorestaBrazil 9,0795,642
FlorianoBrazil 8,8005,469
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0196,848
FormosaBrazil 9,7046,030
FortalezaBrazil 8,5495,312
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7356,671
FrancaBrazil 10,2566,373
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3831,481
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3381,453
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,5281,571
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7551,712
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1521,959
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4651,532
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,2621,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9121,810
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,5511,585
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7311,697
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7391,702
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 749465
FayaChad 8,0394,995
FamagustaCyprus 6,7944,222
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,8932,419
FarafraEgypt 7,4204,611
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8866,143
FichtelbergGermany 4,5262,812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4002,734
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7783,591
FrederikshbGreenland 1,254779
FaranahGuinea 7,8004,847
FalconaraItaly 5,2053,235
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1073,174
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,4993,417
FonniItaly 5,4043,358
FrontoneItaly 5,1923,227
FrosinoneItaly 5,3993,355
FukauraJapan 7,4474,628
FukueJapan 8,4585,256
FukuiJapan 8,0034,973
FukuokaJapan 8,3455,185
FukushimaJapan 7,7564,819
FukuyamaJapan 8,2175,106
FushikiJapan 7,9114,916
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,0674,392
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,1918,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5598,426
FunchalMadeira 5,2183,242
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2333,874
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5033,419
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3382,074
FaroPortugal 5,0803,157
FerganaRussia 7,2814,525
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8714,891
FalunSweden 3,6772,285
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9582,459
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8263,621
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1641,966
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,7512,331
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2632,028
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,0271,881
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8351,762
Farmington, MnUsa 3,1341,947
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8242,376
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2842,041
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1212,561
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9962,483
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,5802,846
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,5002,796
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,3062,676
Findlay, OhUsa 3,3852,104
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,6762,906
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1761,974
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1691,969
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,9162,434
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3702,094
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9142,432
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,9403,070
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,9282,441
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2012,611
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,4142,121
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,5232,811
Framingham, MaUsa 3,1391,951
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,7392,323
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7322,941
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3432,078
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,6462,266
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7772,968
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,1531,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -