Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9604,946
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9514,941
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9813,717
General PicoArgentina 11,8147,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5357,168
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5985,965
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7299,774
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3769,555
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8469,226
GrazAustria 4,9493,075
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6144,110
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,6584,137
GomelBelarus 4,9483,075
GrodnoBelarus 4,6072,863
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1495,685
GoianiaBrazil 9,8056,093
GoiasBrazil 9,7126,035
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1476,305
GrajauBrazil 8,6425,370
GuairaBrazil 10,5766,572
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5985,343
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9536,185
GarouaCameroon 8,7295,424
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,5051,557
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0081,248
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7132,307
Golden, BcCanada 3,2312,008
Goose, NfCanada 1,9521,213
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8411,765
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,9391,827
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8431,767
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5941,612
GanzhouChina 9,2985,778
GuangzhouChina 9,5955,962
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6573,516
GuayaquilEcuador 8,1215,047
GonderEthiopia 9,2745,763
GourdonFrance 4,6522,891
GrenobleFrance 4,7722,965
GeisenheimGermany 4,3872,726
GorlitzGermany 4,5272,813
GibraltarGibraltar 5,2633,270
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3923,972
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1204,424
GoaIndia 10,0286,231
GuwahatiIndia 9,1605,692
GelaItaly 5,8933,662
GenoaItaly 4,9613,083
GhediItaly 4,9153,054
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,6203,492
GrazzaniseItaly 5,4863,409
GrossetoItaly 5,2073,236
GrottaglieItaly 5,6623,518
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2993,293
GuidoniaItaly 5,3443,321
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3735,203
GifuJapan 8,0685,013
GaoMali 7,5124,668
GuamMariana Islands 10,3386,424
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9913,723
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9083,671
GuaymasMexico 5,4213,368
GaluutMongolia 6,9534,320
GemertNetherlands 4,1552,582
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3319,527
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0479,350
GayaNiger 8,0985,032
GardermoenNorway 3,5602,212
GeiloNorway 3,4332,133
GdanskPoland 4,3482,702
GalatiRomania 5,5393,442
Gor’KijRussia 4,9523,077
GorznyjRussia 6,3283,932
GridinoRussia 3,7802,349
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,2256,354
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1058,765
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,9833,097
GijonSpain 4,5102,802
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9915,587
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0445,620
GoteborgSweden 3,8132,369
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8032,363
GothenburgSweden 3,8142,370
GunnarnSweden 3,3672,092
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6812,909
GabesTunisia 6,0643,768
GafsaTunisia 5,9623,705
GiresunTurkey 6,3433,942
GoztepeTurkey 6,0393,752
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,0714,394
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1754,459
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3872,105
GajvoronUkraine 5,3133,301
GeniceskUkraine 5,6933,538
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,3332,693
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,4582,149
Galva, IlUsa 3,4822,163
Galveston, TxUsa 4,8643,023
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,1811,977
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5812,225
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,0681,906
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2522,642
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Goodland, KsUsa 3,9492,454
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7312,319
Grafton, NdUsa 2,9181,813
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7322,941
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,1712,592
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2131,997
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,3592,709
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0862,539
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4092,118
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,0841,917
Greenfield, InUsa 3,5362,197
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,3332,693
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,8842,413
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,8642,401
Greenville, MsUsa 4,3862,726
Greenville, OhUsa 3,5202,187
Greenville, PaUsa 3,3432,078
Greenville, TxUsa 4,4762,782
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,0422,512
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1192,559
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,6532,270
Groton, CtUsa 3,2852,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3022,052
GuanareVenezuela 6,8364,248
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0354,372
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6754,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -