Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,7314,804
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1443,818
HuamboAngola 11,1376,920
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,34910,159
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,36010,166
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0928,757
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2302,629
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,1421,952
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8861,793
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8601,777
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9521,213
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3361,451
Hope, BcCanada 3,5792,224
HaikouChina 9,9536,185
HailarChina 6,6854,154
HamiChina 7,3334,557
HetanChina 7,7834,837
HavanaCuba 5,3593,330
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7533,575
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7703,585
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,7593,579
HelwanEgypt 7,2484,504
HurguadaEgypt 7,6124,730
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7761,725
HelsinkiFinland 4,0082,491
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,0052,489
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2677,002
HamburgGermany 4,1172,558
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,1162,558
HannoverGermany 4,2142,619
HelgolandGermany 3,9892,479
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7092,926
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4674,019
HolsteinsborgGreenland 715444
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8184,858
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7554,819
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2951,426
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9096,158
HaifaIsrael 7,0684,392
HaboroJapan 7,0154,359
HachijojimaJapan 8,2745,142
HachinoheJapan 7,4374,621
HagiJapan 8,2425,122
HakodateJapan 7,3074,541
HamadaJapan 8,1815,084
HamamatsuJapan 8,1265,049
HikoneJapan 8,0885,026
HimejiJapan 8,1575,069
HiradoJapan 8,3775,205
HirooJapan 7,2154,483
HiroshimaJapan 8,2325,115
HitaJapan 8,3685,200
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4915,277
HunLibya 6,7664,205
HomboriMali 7,5524,693
HomalinMyanmar 9,3325,799
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2566,373
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,4599,606
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6049,697
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9819,930
HororataNew Zealand 15,5949,690
HyderabadPakistan 8,8315,488
HuanucoPeru 8,9545,564
HelPoland 4,3342,694
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6454,129
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,0223,121
HatangaRussia 4,1612,585
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2272,627
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7266,665
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8454,875
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9613,083
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4407,731
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8944,905
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5014,661
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2016,960
HalaibSudan 8,2295,114
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9175,541
HudeibaSudan 8,6225,358
HaparandaSweden 3,4922,170
HarnosandSweden 3,5772,223
HamaSyria 6,8884,281
HassakahSyria 6,8754,273
Hua HinThailand 10,7376,672
HakkariTurkey 6,8594,263
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7322,319
HersonUkraine 5,5743,464
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1103,176
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,8943,041
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9521,834
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4002,113
Hart, MiUsa 3,1001,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,1841,978
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4892,168
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,3462,700
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6042,240
Hays, KsUsa 3,9172,434
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,6972,919
Hebron, NeUsa 3,7852,352
Helena, MtUsa 3,5182,186
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1021,928
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,0282,503
Hermit, CoUsa 4,2432,636
Hernando, MsUsa 4,1692,591
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,4122,742
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2842,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,4102,119
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,6962,297
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3012,051
Holly, CoUsa 4,1022,549
Homer, AkUsa 3,7252,315
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,5132,183
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,9022,425
Horton, KsUsa 3,7622,338
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6042,240
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6742,283
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Houma, LaUsa 4,7532,953
Houston, TexasUsa 4,8032,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6642,277
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,1332,568
Huron, SdUsa 3,3282,068
HanoiVietnam 9,8296,108
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9676,815
HarareZimbabwe 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -