Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6444,129
In SalahAlgeria 6,4644,017
InnsbruckAustria 4,7732,966
IbiriteBrazil 10,2436,365
IguatuBrazil 8,8215,481
IlheusBrazil 9,7506,059
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5985,343
IndaialBrazil 10,9376,796
IpameriBrazil 9,9346,173
IraiBrazil 10,9286,791
IreceBrazil 9,3185,790
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4795,890
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2205,108
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3655,198
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0226,228
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4066,466
ItapevaBrazil 10,6146,596
ItirucuBrazil 9,5775,951
ItuacuBrazil 9,6045,968
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3836,452
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9461,209
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,409876
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,4321,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 749465
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,346836
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1236,291
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,3317,041
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1178,773
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6433,507
IzobambaEcuador 7,9134,917
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2044,477
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4714,021
IoanninaGreece 5,8673,646
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 681423
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6871,049
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,2825,768
IranshahrIran 8,4445,247
IstranaItaly 4,9563,080
IidaJapan 8,0404,996
IizukaJapan 8,3345,179
IrakoJapan 8,1485,063
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4165,851
IrozakiJapan 8,1265,050
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4245,856
IshinomakiJapan 7,6694,766
IwamizawaJapan 7,1394,436
IzuharaJapan 8,2875,150
IrbidJordan 7,1244,427
IfraneMorocco 5,5403,443
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0099,948
IlorinNigeria 8,4965,279
InchonNorth Korea 7,9484,939
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,3701,473
IslamabadPakistan 8,0414,997
IquitosPeru 8,2665,137
IloiloPhilippines 10,9476,803
IasiRomania 5,3573,329
IcaRussia 5,5663,459
IlirnejRussia 4,1222,561
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2033,855
IrkutskRussia 6,3543,948
Ivdel’Russia 4,8963,042
IbizaSpain 5,2353,253
IspartaTurkey 6,4083,982
IstanbulTurkey 6,0303,747
IzmirTurkey 6,2213,866
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0693,150
IzmailUkraine 5,5783,466
Imperial, NeUsa 3,7852,352
Independence, KsUsa 4,0582,522
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,9611,840
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,5692,218
Indianola, IaUsa 3,5832,227
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7671,719
Inverness, FlUsa 4,6902,914
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4042,115
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,1511,958
IsokaZambia 11,4817,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -