Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,7964,845
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8984,908
JuninArgentina 11,6957,268
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5146,533
JacobinaBrazil 9,3285,797
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6765,391
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,9885,585
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9586,188
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4466,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8671,782
JiuquanChina 7,7114,792
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,8174,236
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8043,606
JoensuuFinland 3,9312,443
JokioinenFinland 3,9142,432
JyvskylFinland 3,8382,385
JakobshavnGreenland 679422
JulianehbGreenland 1,481921
JagdalpurIndia 9,7966,087
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8577,990
JerusalemIsrael 7,1744,458
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,5974,099
JosNigeria 8,5085,287
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1101,311
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1181,316
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,5175,293
JhelumPakistan 8,1285,051
JiwaniPakistan 8,7025,407
JuliacaPeru 9,5585,940
JakutskRussia 5,2133,240
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0143,737
JenisejskRussia 5,5973,478
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9864,341
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,7174,174
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7206,662
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,3705,202
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9915,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9868,070
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,1763,217
JubaSudan 9,8716,134
JokkmokkSweden 3,3002,051
JönköpingSweden 3,8812,412
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8812,411
JendoubaTunisia 5,7523,574
JerbaTunisia 6,0903,785
JerseyUk 4,0862,539
JaltaUkraine 5,8433,631
Jackson, MsUsa 4,4442,761
Jackson, TnUsa 4,0622,524
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,5232,811
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,6072,241
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4062,117
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -