Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8594,883
KandaharAfghanistan 8,1115,040
KhostAfghanistan 8,0044,974
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6244,737
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7719,179
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,668
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9423,071
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6124,109
KandiBenin 8,1585,069
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,4132,121
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4531,525
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4541,525
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4462,142
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6631,655
Kingston, OnCanada 2,9551,836
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5661,594
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,8191,131
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,377856
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7751,724
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4704,642
KashiChina 7,4614,636
KunmingChina 9,3735,824
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2436,365
KhargaEgypt 7,6774,770
KosseirEgypt 7,7374,808
KajaaniFinland 3,7292,317
KuopioFinland 3,8532,394
KuusamoFinland 3,6232,251
KarlsruheGermany 4,4982,795
KasselGermany 4,3162,682
KonstanzGermany 4,6552,892
KumasiGhana 8,4615,258
KalamataGreece 6,1773,839
KerkiraGreece 5,8433,631
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2933,910
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 809502
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6901,050
KankanGuinea 7,8114,854
KindiaGuinea 7,7294,803
KissidougouGuinea 7,8874,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7464,813
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6946,024
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6956,025
KeszthelyHungary 5,0363,130
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2261,384
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5135,912
KotaIndia 9,0175,603
KozhikodeIndia 10,5326,545
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2558,237
KermanIran 8,0174,982
KermanshahIran 7,2994,536
Khoram AbadIran 7,4304,617
KilkennyIreland 3,5772,223
KingstonJamaica 5,8703,648
KagoshimaJapan 8,5675,324
KanazawaJapan 7,9394,933
KaruizawaJapan 7,9384,933
KatsuuraJapan 8,0444,998
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0294,989
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9394,312
KobeJapan 8,1655,074
KochiJapan 8,3115,164
KofuJapan 8,0134,980
KumagayaJapan 7,9484,939
KumamotoJapan 8,4265,236
KumejimaJapan 9,1815,705
KureJapan 8,2495,126
KushiroJapan 7,1234,426
KutchanJapan 7,1884,467
KyotoJapan 8,1245,048
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5524,071
KitaleKenya 10,3996,462
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,8654,887
KufraLibya 7,5454,689
KaunasLithuania 4,4772,782
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3052,675
KybartaiLithuania 4,4662,775
KarongaMalawi 11,5097,152
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,4647,124
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5117,153
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,7987,331
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,5617,184
KuantanMalaysia 11,7347,292
KuchingMalaysia 12,0127,464
KayesMali 7,3114,543
KeniebaMali 7,4854,651
KidalMali 7,3364,559
KitaMali 7,5214,674
KoutiaMali 7,7304,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2656,378
KisinevMoldova 5,4173,366
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8704,269
KhatgalMongolia 6,5394,063
KhovdMongolia 6,7414,189
KhujirtMongolia 6,9434,315
KhutagMongolia 6,6684,143
KenitraMorocco 5,4063,360
KalewaMyanmar 9,5105,910
KathaMyanmar 9,4225,855
KawthaungMyanmar 11,0166,845
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,9216,165
KengtungMyanmar 9,7676,069
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2145,726
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6547,863
KathmanduNepal 8,9035,532
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4928,384
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,9109,265
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2299,464
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0569,356
KawerauNew Zealand 14,8759,243
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0899,376
KanoNigeria 8,2665,137
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8984,908
KarasjokNorway 3,2272,005
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1941,985
KristiansandNorway 3,6312,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,1991,988
KhasabOman 8,4285,237
KarachiPakistan 8,8605,506
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,8535,502
KhanpurPakistan 8,5295,300
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5255,297
KororPalau 11,1906,954
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8903,039
KlodzkoPoland 4,6552,893
KoszalinPoland 4,2812,660
KrakowPoland 4,8022,984
KalakanRussia 6,0423,755
KaliningradRussia 4,3822,723
KamenskoeRussia 4,6342,879
KandalaksaRussia 3,6032,239
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7382,323
KazanRussia 5,1433,196
KemRussia 3,8642,401
KerchRussia 5,8223,618
KhabarovskRussia 6,6474,130
KirenskRussia 5,7523,574
KirovRussia 4,8593,019
KljuciRussia 5,3843,346
KolpasevRussia 5,5173,428
KorfRussia 4,8573,018
KostromaRussia 4,7182,932
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6282,255
KotlasRussia 4,5292,814
KrasnodarRussia 5,9463,695
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7913,599
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2553,266
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8733,649
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9091,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4253,371
KurganRussia 5,5413,443
KurskRussia 5,1743,215
KyraRussia 6,6664,142
KigaliRwanda 10,5346,546
KoldaSenegal 7,3614,574
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8214,860
KosiceSlovakia 4,9873,099
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1328,161
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5734,706
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0386,859
KadugliSudan 9,1585,691
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,4455,248
KassalaSudan 8,9295,549
KhartoumSudan 8,7795,455
KostiSudan 9,0385,616
KalmarSweden 4,0612,523
KaresuandoSweden 3,2272,006
KarlstadSweden 3,7042,302
KristianstadSweden 4,0412,511
KamishliSyria 6,8334,246
KanchanaburiThailand 10,5736,570
Khlong YaiThailand 10,8446,739
Khon KaenThailand 10,3246,415
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6786,635
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4856,516
KairouanTunisia 5,8833,656
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6384,125
KarsTurkey 6,5294,057
KastamonuTurkey 6,1473,820
KayseriTurkey 6,4744,023
KonyaTurkey 6,4544,011
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,6204,735
KinlossUk 3,2602,026
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3533,326
KievUkraine 5,1333,190
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6243,495
KirovogradUkraine 5,3733,339
KlepininoUkraine 5,7263,558
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4363,378
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8583,019
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4543,389
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2792,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,4272,129
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7842,352
Keene, NhUsa 3,0631,903
Kenton, OhUsa 3,3952,110
Kenton, OkUsa 4,2342,631
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1793,218
Kimball, NeUsa 3,8422,387
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9832,475
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2122,618
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9872,477
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2942,668
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,9642,463
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9292,441
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,4432,139
KabompoZambia 11,5327,166
KabweZambia 11,7797,320
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,7757,317
KafirondaZambia 11,5737,192
KaomaZambia 11,6807,258
KasamaZambia 11,4367,106
KasempaZambia 11,5867,200
KawambwaZambia 11,3167,032
KaroiZimbabwe 12,0717,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -