Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8783,032
LuandaAngola 10,6316,606
LuenaAngola 11,1846,950
La PlataArgentina 11,7577,306
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2986,399
La RiojaArgentina 11,1066,901
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6417,234
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4348,348
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6036,589
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,22410,082
LavertonAustralia 15,9049,883
LearmonthAustralia 14,6489,102
LongreachAustralia 14,3718,930
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3708,929
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8169,207
Low HeadAustralia 16,18410,057
LinzAustria 4,7822,972
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1331,947
LerwickUk 3,1331,947
La PazBolivia 9,6746,012
LavrasBrazil 10,3646,440
LencoisBrazil 9,4655,882
LinharesBrazil 10,2376,362
LondrinaBrazil 10,5276,541
LomBulgaria 5,5403,443
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4591,528
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6491,646
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,7151,066
Langara, BcCanada 3,5482,205
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2541,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2382,012
London, OnCanada 3,1331,947
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 310193
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1581,341
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5002,175
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7593,579
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1666,939
LanzhouChina 8,1485,063
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7615,444
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3344,557
LimonCosta Rica 6,8064,229
LarnacaCyprus 6,8084,231
LimassolCyprus 6,8084,231
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4527,116
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8396,735
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,8262,377
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7923,599
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7043,545
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7893,597
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6303,498
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,8754,894
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,3255,173
LuxorEgypt 7,7314,804
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4594,014
Laucala BayFiji 12,7547,925
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0372,509
Le MansFrance 4,2982,671
LilleFrance 4,1542,581
LyonFrance 4,6882,913
LambarnGabon 9,6676,007
LastourvilleGabon 9,7716,072
LibrevilleGabon 9,5155,913
LeipzigGermany 4,4132,742
LindenbergGermany 4,3982,733
LamiaGreece 6,0063,732
LarissaGreece 5,9313,686
LemnosGreece 6,0003,728
LimnosGreece 6,0023,730
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0483,758
LabeGuinea 7,6134,731
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7404,810
La CeibaHonduras 6,2153,862
La MesaHonduras 6,2613,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0685,014
LudhianaIndia 8,3965,217
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9933,724
LatinaItaly 5,3953,352
LatronicoItaly 5,6553,514
LecceItaly 5,7173,552
LodwarKenya 10,2016,339
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9406,177
LiepajaLatvia 4,2332,631
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3552,706
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3592,709
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,6793,529
LabuanMalaysia 11,5837,198
LuqaMalta 6,0263,745
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2363,875
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8003,604
LashioMyanmar 9,5715,948
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,5929,689
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3879,562
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,1829,434
LincolnNew Zealand 15,5859,685
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2539,479
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2539,479
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2539,479
LagosNigeria 8,6505,375
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,3632,090
LillehammerNorway 3,4632,152
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,2905,152
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3496,431
LimaPeru 9,1985,715
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6686,629
LisbonPortugal 4,8653,023
LeninbadRussia 7,2584,510
LevsiRussia 5,1083,174
LungiSierra Leone 7,8714,891
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0073,111
LanzaroteSpain 5,7123,550
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7402,946
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7892,976
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8092,988
LatakiaSyria 6,8134,233
LampangThailand 10,1016,277
LoeiThailand 10,2076,343
Lop BuriThailand 10,4956,522
LomeTogo 8,6205,356
LeemingUk 3,6352,259
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1331,947
London, EnglandUk 3,9422,450
London-GatwickUk 3,9722,468
LynehamUk 3,8772,409
L’VovUkraine 4,9703,089
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3763,341
LozovajaUkraine 5,4653,396
LubnyUkraine 5,2513,263
LuckUkraine 4,9363,067
LuganskUkraine 5,5893,473
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,2161,998
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,5192,187
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7102,927
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7422,947
Lake City, FlUsa 4,5912,853
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,9301,821
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9512,455
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9062,427
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,7472,950
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3142,059
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,7962,359
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8421,766
Laramie, WyUsa 3,8582,398
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,1583,206
Larned, KsUsa 4,0232,500
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,1292,566
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,6962,918
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5362,197
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0601,901
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4172,124
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,8842,414
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,7982,360
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9461,831
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8162,371
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0982,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,7012,300
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7112,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9461,831
Lexington, MoUsa 3,7982,360
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6922,295
Libby, MtUsa 3,4632,152
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,6642,277
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5442,202
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,1531,959
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2222,624
Llano, TxUsa 4,7742,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8132,370
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0293,125
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0083,112
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0253,123
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5712,840
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8762,409
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,7302,318
Louisville, MsUsa 4,3502,703
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6752,284
Lowville, NyUsa 2,9941,861
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,5592,833
Luling, TxUsa 4,8853,035
Lusk, WyUsa 3,6712,281
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7402,324
LivingstoneZambia 12,0327,477
LundaziZambia 11,7287,288
LusakaZambia 11,8807,383
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8697,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -