Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6094,728
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,5824,712
MilianaAlgeria 5,5273,434
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2576,995
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,24411,337
Malarg EArgentina 11,7857,324
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4257,721
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0887,512
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4857,137
MendozaArgentina 11,4947,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4897,139
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2376,983
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9978,698
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12010,639
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5069,014
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1169,393
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8939,876
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5879,686
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9949,939
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1778,810
MuharraqBahrain 8,2585,132
MinskBelarus 4,6932,916
MogilevBelarus 4,7692,964
MaunBotswana 12,1687,562
MacapaBrazil 7,9384,933
MacauBrazil 8,7355,428
MaceioBrazil 9,2515,749
MachadoBrazil 10,3996,462
ManausBrazil 8,2105,102
MarabaBrazil 8,5565,317
MaringaBrazil 10,5236,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1305,052
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7206,040
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2675,758
MonteiroBrazil 9,0295,611
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8826,141
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6975,405
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3195,791
MamfeCameroon 8,9575,566
MarouaCameroon 8,6455,372
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 711442
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7201,690
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,2171,999
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8511,771
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5712,219
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1371,949
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7191,690
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4341,512
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,7891,733
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,7971,738
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9351,824
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,2221,381
Morden, MbCanada 2,8261,756
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,8991,801
MoundouChad 8,9095,536
MatecanaColombia 7,3214,549
MoroniComoros 12,0317,476
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7802,970
MarstalDenmark 4,0222,499
Melville HallDominica 6,1303,809
MichesDominican Republic 5,7273,559
MocaDominican Republic 5,6843,532
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6813,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7483,572
MilagroEcuador 8,1155,042
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,9514,320
MinyaEgypt 7,4114,605
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1455,683
MassawaEritrea 9,0195,605
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7361,700
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8622,400
MarseilleFrance 4,9233,059
MontpellierFrance 4,8623,022
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5064,664
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6017,209
MakokouGabon 9,6295,984
MayumbaGabon 9,9666,193
MitzicGabon 9,5575,939
MkamboGabon 9,6215,979
MoandaGabon 9,8626,128
MouilaGabon 9,8176,100
MagdeburgGermany 4,3162,682
MunichGermany 4,6852,911
MünsterGermany 4,1872,602
MethoniGreece 6,1903,846
MilosGreece 6,3003,915
MitiliniGreece 6,1373,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1313,810
MacentaGuinea 8,0004,971
MamouGuinea 7,7214,798
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7264,801
MiskolcHungary 5,0283,124
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,3356,423
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,6175,355
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,6345,987
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0966,274
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9507,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1037,521
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,7267,287
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8267,970
MashhadIran 7,4474,628
Malin HeadIreland 3,3232,065
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1853,222
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,6523,513
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,8283,621
MilanItaly 4,8753,029
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8373,006
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,2473,261
ManIvory Coast 8,1885,088
MaebashiJapan 7,9254,925
MaizuruJapan 8,0815,022
MakurazakiJapan 8,6015,345
MatsueJapan 8,1085,038
MatsumotoJapan 7,9584,945
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2895,151
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1915,712
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,9645,570
MishimaJapan 8,0685,014
MitoJapan 7,9074,913
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1695,076
MiyakoJapan 7,5264,677
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3645,819
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5425,308
MiyazakiJapan 8,5155,291
MombetsuJapan 6,9914,344
MoriokaJapan 7,5334,681
MuroranJapan 7,2504,505
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3385,181
MutsuJapan 7,3594,573
Ma’AnJordan 7,3704,580
MafraqJordan 7,1574,447
MombasaKenya 11,0946,894
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,7956,708
MaseruLesotho 13,2848,255
MonroviaLiberia 8,2145,105
MisratahLibya 6,4073,982
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,5587,804
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7267,908
MananjaryMadagascar 13,2098,208
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9698,059
MakhangaMalawi 12,2427,608
MangochiMalawi 12,0297,475
MwmosaMalawi 12,2137,589
MzimbaMalawi 11,7027,272
MzuzuMalawi 11,6717,253
MalaccaMalaysia 11,8977,393
MersingMalaysia 11,8857,386
MiriMalaysia 11,6947,266
MaleMaldives 11,2506,991
MenakaMali 7,6364,745
MoptiMali 7,5524,693
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3266,417
MazatlanMexico 5,7973,602
MeridaMexico 5,6823,531
Mexico CityMexico 6,0343,749
MonterreyMexico 5,3803,343
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0463,757
MaantyMongolia 6,9144,296
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0824,401
MatadMongolia 6,9284,305
MurenMongolia 6,6274,118
MarrakechMorocco 5,6303,499
MeknesMorocco 5,4883,410
MideltMorocco 5,6393,504
MaputoMozambique 13,1238,155
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2807,631
MandalayMyanmar 9,6626,004
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7876,082
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,7426,675
MindatMyanmar 9,7086,032
MonywaMyanmar 9,6405,991
MyeikMyanmar 10,7426,675
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,2995,778
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2192,622
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8519,850
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,9309,277
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,0139,329
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3999,569
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,3159,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,6789,743
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,5689,674
ManaguaNicaragua 6,6014,102
MasatepeNicaragua 6,6264,118
MagariaNiger 8,1805,083
Maine SoroaNiger 8,2705,139
MaradiNiger 8,0645,011
MaiduguriNigeria 8,4555,254
MakurdiNigeria 8,7185,418
MinnaNigeria 8,4485,249
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2455,124
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,1461,955
MajisOman 8,6255,360
MasirahOman 9,0945,651
Muscat  Oman 8,7655,446
MultanPakistan 8,3775,206
MurreePakistan 8,0144,980
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3577,679
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3056,403
MoyobambaPeru 8,5325,302
MactanPhilippines 10,9796,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5286,542
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,5562,831
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7936,085
MagadanRussia 5,2303,250
MahackalaRussia 6,4063,981
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5842,227
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5842,227
MarkovoRussia 4,3252,687
MinusinskRussia 6,1143,799
MogocaRussia 6,1853,843
MoscowRussia 4,8152,992
MurmanskRussia 3,4662,154
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0895,026
MatamSenegal 7,1254,427
MogadishuSomalia 10,6566,622
MadridSpain 4,8933,041
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8943,041
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2423,258
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2413,257
MelillaSpain 5,4393,380
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,2643,271
MalakalSudan 9,3815,829
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1138,149
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6902,915
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9766,199
Mae SariangThailand 10,1006,276
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2686,381
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3256,416
MalatyaTurkey 6,5894,095
MersinTurkey 6,6444,129
MuglaTurkey 6,3873,969
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6892,292
ManstonUk 4,0152,495
MeloUruguay 11,4927,142
MercedesUruguay 11,5657,187
MontevideoUruguay 11,7557,304
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,3022,673
Madison, FlUsa 4,4812,785
Madison, InUsa 3,6292,255
Madison, NeUsa 3,5482,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2552,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,8672,403
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1201,939
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,8992,423
Marengo, IlUsa 3,3712,095
Marion, InUsa 3,4262,129
Marion, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8541,774
Marshall, TxUsa 4,5032,798
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5442,202
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,5682,217
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,5142,184
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,3402,697
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,7872,353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0042,488
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,9512,455
Medford, WiUsa 3,0601,902
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2842,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1452,575
Mena, ArUsa 4,2292,628
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,4192,746
Mexia, TxUsa 4,6422,885
Mexico, MoUsa 3,7552,334
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,0323,127
Midland, TxUsa 4,7512,952
Milan, MnUsa 3,2061,992
Milbank, SdUsa 3,1991,988
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,3372,073
Milford, DeUsa 3,5212,188
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,2612,648
Millen, GaUsa 4,2702,653
Millport, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,1471,956
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2482,018
Minden, NeUsa 3,7052,302
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,1511,958
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4912,169
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5572,210
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,5912,853
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,4602,150
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,5192,187
Monroe, NcUsa 4,0112,492
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,2061,992
Montgomery AlUsa 4,3852,725
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2722,655
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,4102,119
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9792,472
Morganton, NcUsa 3,9182,435
Moro, OrUsa 3,9892,479
Morris, MnUsa 3,1011,927
Morrison, IlUsa 3,4112,119
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,7962,359
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1621,965
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,5352,197
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0831,916
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9201,814
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,8052,365
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,9962,483
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1951,985
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,1782,597
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6604,139
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6674,143
MaracayVenezuela 6,6984,162
MaturinVenezuela 6,7644,203
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,7484,193
MeridaVenezuela 6,8844,278
MagoyeZambia 11,9097,400
MansaZambia 11,4447,111
MbalaZambia 11,3007,022
MfuweZambia 11,7847,323
MisamfuZambia 11,4287,101
MonguZambia 11,6657,249
MpikaZambia 11,6237,223
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8487,362
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8867,386
MumbwaZambia 11,7967,330
MwinilungaZambia 11,3487,051
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,4547,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -