Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,7714,829
NeuquenArgentina 12,1697,562
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7967,330
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2598,861
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8148,584
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4359,592
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6859,747
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0853,160
NatitingouBenin 8,1885,088
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5156,534
NgaoundereCameroon 8,9445,558
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0185,604
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,584984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6882,292
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2841,420
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9261,197
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4041,494
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7861,732
North Bay, OnCanada 2,7471,707
N’DjamenaChad 8,4985,280
NanchangChina 8,9925,587
NanjingChina 8,6045,347
NanningChina 9,6586,001
NicosiaCyprus 6,7684,206
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0772,534
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6853,532
NeybaDominican Republic 5,7873,596
NegeleEthiopia 10,1076,281
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7477,921
NandiFiji 12,7477,921
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,7882,354
NancyFrance 4,4482,764
NantesFrance 4,3062,676
NiceFrance 4,9763,092
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2532,643
NurembergGermany 4,5482,826
NurnbergGermany 4,5462,825
NaxosGreece 6,2943,911
NanortalikGreenland 1,561970
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,459907
NordGreenland 1,7481,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 999621
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1245,048
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5215,917
New DelhiIndia 8,6695,387
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,5123,425
NaganoJapan 7,9094,915
NagasakiJapan 8,4445,247
NagoJapan 9,1415,680
NagoyaJapan 8,0905,028
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1875,709
NaraJapan 8,1575,069
NazeJapan 8,9285,548
NemuroJapan 7,0654,390
NiigataJapan 7,7594,822
NikkoJapan 7,8824,898
NobeokaJapan 8,4415,246
NairobiKenya 10,7056,652
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,6315,985
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2474,504
NidaLithuania 4,3432,699
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,3807,693
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,1498,171
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6977,269
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8347,354
NaraMali 7,3744,582
NioroMali 7,2964,534
NemaMauritania 7,2224,488
NouakchottMauritania 6,7764,210
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6028,452
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0069,325
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3259,523
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1989,444
NandaimeNicaragua 6,6434,128
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2055,099
NiameyNiger 7,8844,899
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0821,915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1181,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,2981,428
NawabshahPakistan 8,7365,429
NokkundiPakistan 8,3235,172
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1556,310
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5366,547
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0452,514
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4564,012
NikolaevRussia 5,5133,426
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,0703,772
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3873,348
NizneangarskRussia 5,9733,712
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0393,753
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7242,936
NovgorodRussia 4,3662,713
NovosibirskRussia 5,8733,650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,1016,898
No. 6Sudan 8,2395,120
NyalaSudan 8,8715,513
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2276,355
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,3956,459
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,1846,950
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0556,249
NarathiwatThailand 11,4327,104
NigdeTurkey 6,5264,055
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9644,328
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5393,442
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,3542,084
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,9562,458
Natchez, MsUsa 4,5512,828
Neosho, MoUsa 4,0132,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1711,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3532,084
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3432,078
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3252,067
New London, WiUsa 3,1081,931
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,6962,918
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7022,922
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2632,028
New YorkUsa 3,2942,047
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,3312,070
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,3192,062
Newark, NjUsa 3,3282,068
Newberry, MiUsa 2,8831,792
Newberry, ScUsa 4,1382,572
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,0812,536
Newnan, GaUsa 4,2872,664
Newport, TnUsa 3,9302,442
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,7292,318
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7622,338
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5612,213
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2622,649
North Loup, NeUsa 3,5992,237
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7362,321
Norton, KsUsa 3,8372,384
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3492,081
NdolaZambia 11,6357,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -