Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4903,411
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6904,157
OranArgentina 10,4176,473
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5819,061
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0029,323
OstendeBelgium 4,0842,538
ObidosBrazil 8,1085,038
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,8714,891
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,8251,756
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,8271,757
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3587,680
OdenseDenmark 3,9702,467
OtavaloEcuador 7,8444,875
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9148,025
OuluFinland 3,6042,240
OroomiehIran 6,8904,282
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3353,315
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9624,948
ObihiroJapan 7,1494,443
OfunatoJapan 7,5934,719
OitaJapan 8,3705,201
OkayamaJapan 8,1855,086
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0415,618
OmaezakiJapan 8,1355,055
OmuJapan 6,9714,332
OnahamaJapan 7,8384,870
OsakaJapan 8,1635,073
OshimaJapan 8,1025,035
OtaruJapan 7,1544,445
OwaseJapan 8,2225,109
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7413,568
OujoaMorocco 5,5273,434
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4188,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,7659,796
OphirNew Zealand 15,8349,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,8529,229
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9969,940
OcotalNicaragua 6,4424,003
OrlandNorway 3,2141,997
OsloNorway 3,5702,219
OhotskRussia 5,3623,332
OkhotskRussia 5,3623,332
OlekminskRussia 5,4443,383
OlenekRussia 4,5602,834
OmskRussia 5,7343,563
OnegaRussia 4,0532,519
OrenburgRussia 5,7063,546
OymyakonRussia 4,9423,071
OviedoSpain 4,5202,809
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4172,123
Orkney IslandsUk 3,1721,971
OdessaUkraine 5,5353,439
OvrucUkraine 4,9853,097
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,9462,452
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5732,221
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5542,208
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0492,516
Oconto, WiUsa 3,0381,888
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8561,775
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,2692,653
Olathe, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Olivia, MnUsa 3,2051,992
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8632,401
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5962,234
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5912,232
Oolitic, InUsa 3,6612,275
Orlando, FlUsa 4,7452,949
Orono, MeUsa 2,8341,761
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1441,954
Oswego, NyUsa 3,0391,888
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,4802,162
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,8212,374
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,8022,363
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1801,976
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2292,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -