Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9607,432
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,7686,692
ParanaArgentina 11,3907,078
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1756,944
PehuajoArgentina 11,8387,356
PergaminoArgentina 11,6247,223
PigeArgentina 12,0297,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3657,062
PosadasArgentina 10,9266,790
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8366,734
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4877,138
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8057,336
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7199,768
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4238,962
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4022,735
ParakouBenin 8,3345,179
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2085,722
ParacatuBrazil 9,8966,149
ParanaBrazil 9,3685,821
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7926,706
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1196,288
ParintinsBrazil 8,1775,081
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4165,230
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0546,869
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0536,247
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9825,582
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1735,700
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8446,117
PeixeBrazil 9,3045,782
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1315,674
PicosBrazil 8,8595,505
PiraiBrazil 10,5336,546
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7186,039
PompeuBrazil 10,1416,302
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3926,458
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1205,046
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8436,738
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8195,481
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2606,997
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1565,690
PosseBrazil 9,5585,940
PlevenBulgaria 5,6303,498
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7603,579
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,8796,760
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7921,735
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 853530
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,7701,721
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9701,846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3891,484
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7092,305
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5961,613
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7571,713
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6561,651
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1971,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4482,143
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7451,706
ParronChile 11,6507,239
Puerto AysenChile 12,8908,010
Puerto MonttChile 12,4517,737
Punta ArenasChile 13,7338,534
PingbianChina 8,6945,403
PeralesColombia 7,3604,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1524,445
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,8264,242
PragueCzech Republic 4,6042,861
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8373,627
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7073,546
PoloDominican Republic 5,8303,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6433,507
PichilingueEcuador 8,0014,972
PortoviejoEcuador 8,0024,973
PuyoEcuador 8,0364,993
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1334,432
ParisFrance 4,2922,667
PerpignanFrance 4,9053,048
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,84510,468
Port-GentilGabon 9,6125,973
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,0885,026
PotsdamGermany 4,3432,699
PatrasGreece 6,0473,758
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 673418
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,6311,013
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0503,759
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,7993,604
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2343,874
PecsHungary 5,1463,198
PambanIndia 10,8176,722
PuneIndia 9,6976,026
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,2397,605
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1787,567
PadovaItaly 4,9743,091
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8703,026
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,7543,576
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,7393,567
PantelleriaItaly 5,8363,627
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9773,093
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4543,389
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,2263,247
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,3533,326
PiacenzaItaly 4,9453,073
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0903,163
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0853,160
Ponza IslandItaly 5,4603,393
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,5913,474
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3673,335
PrizziItaly 5,7983,603
PakseLaos 10,4866,516
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,5467,175
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4078,331
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4478,356
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7296,667
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,5433,445
PatheinMyanmar 10,2276,355
PutaoMyanmar 9,0815,643
PyiMyanmar 10,0066,218
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4988,388
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1379,407
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7289,152
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,3593,952
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9655,571
PohangNorth Korea 8,0845,023
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7834,836
PadidanPakistan 8,6665,385
PanjgurPakistan 8,5565,317
ParachinarPakistan 7,9514,941
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,7245,421
PeshawarPakistan 7,9694,952
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7837,943
PilarParaguay 10,8576,747
PiscoPeru 9,3845,831
PiuraPeru 8,4645,260
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2395,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0766,883
PoznanPoland 4,4732,780
PrzemyslPoland 4,9313,064
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7522,953
PortalegrePortugal 4,8713,027
Porto Portugal 4,6422,884
PavelecRussia 5,0663,148
PecoraRussia 4,3762,719
PermRussia 5,0853,160
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7713,586
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1432,575
PjatigorskRussia 6,1653,831
PoronajskRussia 6,4654,017
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,8133,612
Providenja BayRussia 3,9572,459
PskovRussia 4,3432,699
PodorSenegal 6,9624,326
PopradSlovakia 4,9163,055
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6938,509
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9428,042
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2173,242
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9666,814
Port SudanSudan 8,5255,298
ParamariboSuriname 7,2504,505
PiteňSweden 3,4562,147
PalmyraSyria 6,9984,349
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5197,158
PhetchabunThailand 10,3176,411
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,2716,382
PhraeThailand 10,1226,290
PhuketThailand 11,2456,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2156,969
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5836,576
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,8186,722
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6764,149
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9062,427
PoltavaUkraine 5,3403,318
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5257,162
PradoUruguay 11,7567,305
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7807,320
Palestine, IlUsa 3,6782,286
Pana, IlUsa 3,6562,272
Paoli, InUsa 3,6452,265
Paris, IlUsa 3,5702,218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,9831,853
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6312,878
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,8262,378
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3322,692
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1022,549
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,7372,322
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8452,389
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5962,856
Peoria, IlUsa 3,5292,193
Perry, OkUsa 4,1892,603
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4252,128
Philo, OhUsa 3,4782,161
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,8733,028
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,3872,105
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,2722,655
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9461,831
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3192,063
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3992,112
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2942,047
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1801,976
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0602,523
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,9102,430
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9461,831
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4802,162
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2142,619
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,7772,969
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3002,050
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Portage, WiUsa 3,1551,961
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9861,855
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9872,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3012,051
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3172,683
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5312,194
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6392,261
Princeton, InUsa 3,7872,354
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,2011,989
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,1412,573
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,2154,484
PetaukeZambia 11,8637,372


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -