Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,6694,766
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,6274,118
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6064,105
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6935,402
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 986613
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,6401,640
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,2702,032
QuinteroChile 11,5157,156
QingdaoChina 8,1465,062
QiqiharChina 6,8704,269
QuitoEcuador 7,8904,903
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8579,853
QuettaPakistan 8,2705,139
Quanah, TxUsa 4,4372,757
Quitman, GaUsa 4,4942,793
Quang TriVietnam 10,3116,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -