Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5524,693
ShkoderAlbania 5,5803,468
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6413,505
SaltaArgentina 10,6046,589
San AntonioArgentina 12,3767,690
San LuisArgentina 11,5387,170
San RafaelArgentina 11,6837,260
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9097,400
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9306,792
SarmientoArgentina 12,9068,020
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3119,514
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3019,508
SalzburgAustria 4,7812,971
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8054,229
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6854,154
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0592,522
SaveBenin 8,4675,261
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8246,105
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,3643,333
SalvadorBrazil 9,5645,943
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2036,962
SantaremBrazil 8,1715,077
SantosBrazil 10,6446,614
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4136,471
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6655,384
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8835,520
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0826,886
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0486,865
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4596,499
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3145,167
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1646,316
São PauloBrazil 10,5926,582
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3586,436
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8535,502
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2555,751
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4045,844
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1806,326
SobralBrazil 8,5095,288
SoureBrazil 8,0525,004
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2455,745
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6287,226
SurubimBrazil 9,0505,624
SadovoBulgaria 5,7683,584
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7683,584
SofiaBulgaria 5,6623,518
SiemreapCambodia 10,6736,632
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9901,858
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,2001,988
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8021,741
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 527327
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5671,595
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7931,736
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8051,743
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,7461,085
Scott, SkCanada 2,8451,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2571,403
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8881,795
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7911,734
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5121,561
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6191,627
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2782,037
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4971,552
Summerside, PeCanada 2,6861,669
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,0091,870
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0131,872
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7431,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,6753,527
SalCape Verde 6,7054,167
SantiagoChile 11,5647,186
SewellChile 11,6287,226
ShanghaiChina 8,6785,392
ShantouChina 9,5675,945
ShenyangChina 7,4994,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,5034,041
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6124,109
San JoseCosta Rica 6,8214,239
SibenikCroatia 5,2863,285
SplitCroatia 5,3283,311
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,1322,568
StudsgårdDenmark 3,8522,394
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6933,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7203,554
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6853,533
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7853,595
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6943,538
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7793,591
San JuanDominican Republic 5,7503,573
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7883,597
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7033,544
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6773,528
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6753,526
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7893,597
San GabrielEcuador 7,8004,847
SalloumEgypt 6,8574,261
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1094,417
SohagEgypt 7,6044,725
St. KatrineEgypt 7,4654,639
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4714,021
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6138,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4312,132
StrasbourgFrance 4,5132,805
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5034,662
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3024,537
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1973,851
SchleswigGermany 4,0172,496
StuttgartGermany 4,5492,827
SamosGreece 6,2873,907
Skiros IslandGreece 6,0723,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4143,986
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 810504
SiguiriGuinea 7,7044,787
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3473,944
SzegedHungary 5,1873,223
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9643,085
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9621,219
SagarIndia 9,2155,726
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,0254,987
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1787,567
SemnanIran 7,3534,569
ShahroudIran 7,3074,541
ShirazIran 7,9704,953
ShannonIreland 3,5082,180
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9823,096
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,4903,411
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,7673,584
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0353,129
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3183,304
Scuro MountainItaly 5,7453,570
SigonellaItaly 5,8853,657
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4945,278
SagaJapan 8,3805,208
SaigoJapan 8,0234,986
SakaiJapan 8,0965,031
SakataJapan 7,6384,746
SapporoJapan 7,1634,451
SaseboJapan 8,3975,218
SendaiJapan 7,6944,781
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4115,227
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2985,157
ShinjoJapan 7,6494,753
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2965,155
ShirakawaJapan 7,8284,865
ShizuokaJapan 8,0915,028
SumotoJapan 8,2095,101
SuttsuJapan 7,2084,479
SuwaJapan 7,9784,958
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6047,211
SavannakhetLaos 10,3236,415
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3602,709
SiluteLithuania 4,3532,705
SkopjeMacedonia 5,6693,523
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5467,796
SalimaMalawi 11,9337,415
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5077,151
SibuMalaysia 11,9187,406
SanMali 7,6514,755
SegouMali 7,5994,722
SikassoMali 7,8314,866
St. BrandonMauritius 13,0878,132
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3043,917
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1094,418
SainshandMongolia 7,1844,464
SafiMorocco 5,5193,430
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7873,596
SittweMyanmar 9,8346,111
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4852,166
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,3991,491
SaiqOman 8,8025,470
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,3435,806
SurOman 8,9105,537
SialkotPakistan 8,1915,090
SibbiPakistan 8,3695,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8416,737
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5625,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0266,852
SandomierzPoland 4,8082,988
SniezkaPoland 4,5962,856
SuwalkiPoland 4,5192,808
SzczecinPoland 4,3032,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0463,136
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4992,796
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7913,598
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,4248,342
Satu MareRomania 5,1323,189
SibiuRomania 5,3733,339
SulinaRomania 5,6303,499
SadrinskRussia 5,4423,382
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2012,610
SalekhardRussia 4,4062,738
SaratovRussia 5,4833,407
SejmcanRussia 4,8473,012
SelagoncyRussia 4,8092,989
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5654,080
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1373,814
SmolenskRussia 4,7542,954
SociRussia 6,1133,799
SortovalaRussia 4,0502,517
SuntarRussia 5,2593,268
SurgutRussia 5,0703,151
SverdlovskRussia 5,2993,293
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5842,848
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8443,631
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4245,856
SeychellesSeychelles 11,7037,273
SingaporeSingapore 12,0067,461
SliacSlovakia 4,9183,056
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9354,931
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6754,769
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7722,966
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6672,900
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5832,848
SevilleSpain 5,1153,179
SennarSudan 9,0325,612
ShambatSudan 8,7715,450
ShendiSudan 8,6955,403
StenseleSweden 3,3452,079
StockholmSweden 3,8712,405
StorlienSweden 3,3302,069
SundsvallSweden 3,5702,218
SantisSwitzerland 4,7022,922
SongeaTanzania 11,6487,238
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2536,371
SongkhlaThailand 11,3407,047
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5286,542
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1136,905
SurinThailand 10,5046,527
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1505,065
SokodeTogo 8,3205,170
SfaxTunisia 6,0013,729
SousseTunisia 5,8873,658
SamsunTurkey 6,2383,877
SiirtTurkey 6,7664,205
SivasTurkey 6,4193,989
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4584,635
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8652,402
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1091,932
SarataUkraine 5,5403,442
SarnyUkraine 4,9163,055
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8223,618
SumyUkraine 5,2193,243
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5015,282
SaltoUruguay 11,3657,062
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,6592,895
Safford, AzUsa 4,8573,018
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9051,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8002,983
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,7502,330
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6792,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2632,028
Salem, InUsa 3,6452,265
Salem, OrUsa 4,0702,529
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,1082,553
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,7702,964
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,9193,057
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,1093,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,7822,971
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7913,598
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,0023,109
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9221,816
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,0723,152
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,9943,103
Santuck, ScUsa 4,0282,503
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8021,741
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,3352,694
Scott City, KsUsa 4,0752,532
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,7402,324
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6452,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7802,349
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7942,358
Sedan, KsUsa 4,0492,516
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6332,258
Selma, AlUsa 4,4272,751
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Seymour, InUsa 3,6452,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7392,323
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,5412,200
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5022,798
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4912,169
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3742,097
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3552,085
Southport, NcUsa 4,0972,546
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8022,363
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5752,222
Spickard, MoUsa 3,6572,273
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6062,241
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0211,877
Springfield, IlUsa 3,6172,248
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9752,470
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5552,831
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,1011,927
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,7492,330
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,9241,817
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2942,047
State College, PaUsa 3,3452,078
State University, MsUsa 4,3502,703
State University, NmUsa 4,8753,030
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6482,267
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,9782,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6472,267
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7132,929
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4362,135
Storrs, CtUsa 3,1961,986
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2292,628
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2262,626
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8542,395
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,7762,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,6302,256
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0731,910
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2614,512
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,9704,332
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9604,325
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3464,565
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0113,736
SocotraYemen 9,8076,094
SenangaZambia 11,7587,307
SerenjeZambia 11,7177,281
SeshekeZambia 11,9397,419
SolweziZambia 11,4657,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -