Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,9914,966
TiranaAlbania 5,6663,521
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0314,369
TebessaAlgeria 5,8353,626
TimimounAlgeria 6,1753,837
TindoufAlgeria 6,0353,750
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9983,727
TrelewArgentina 12,6447,857
TucumanArgentina 10,8256,727
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1648,802
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1638,801
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0198,090
TibooburraAustralia 15,0729,366
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8578,611
TshaneBotswana 12,5317,787
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3705,823
TarauacaBrazil 8,7475,436
TauaBrazil 8,7605,444
TefeBrazil 8,2175,106
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0436,241
TeresinaBrazil 8,6195,356
TiriosBrazil 7,6454,751
TorresBrazil 11,2006,960
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1155,043
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2346,359
TriunfoBrazil 9,0055,596
TucuruiBrazil 8,3685,200
TuriacuBrazil 8,2075,100
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 948589
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0171,875
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4361,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,2621,406
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1571,340
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,6941,674
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5301,572
Tofino, BcCanada 3,7632,338
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0471,894
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0441,892
Trenton, OnCanada 2,9741,848
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1321,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6821,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1537,552
TaiyuanChina 7,9944,968
TaoyuanChina 9,3645,819
TengchongChina 9,3355,801
TønderDenmark 3,9552,458
TylstrupDenmark 3,7892,354
TystofteDenmark 4,0142,494
TamayoDominican Republic 5,7953,601
TahrirEgypt 7,1444,439
TantaEgypt 7,1404,437
TallinEstonia 4,0782,534
TartuEstonia 4,2422,636
TampereFinland 3,8632,401
TurkuFinland 3,9022,425
ToulonFrance 4,9823,096
ToulouseFrance 4,7622,959
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0306,854
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1197,531
TchibanGabon 9,9206,164
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4684,019
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3622,711
TamaleGhana 8,2025,097
ThessalonikiGreece 5,8623,643
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,1443,818
TimehriGuyana 7,1534,445
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,4053,980
TelaHonduras 6,2253,868
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,8586,747
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,8586,747
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0758,125
TabrizIran 6,8824,277
TeheranIran 7,2824,525
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1494,443
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,6613,518
TarvisioItaly 4,9293,063
TermoliItaly 5,4263,371
TorinoItaly 4,8593,019
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8393,007
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,7443,569
TrevicoItaly 5,5303,436
TrevisoItaly 4,9623,083
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0163,117
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8533,016
TabouIvory Coast 8,5085,287
TadotsuJapan 8,2295,114
TakadaJapan 7,8604,885
TakamatsuJapan 8,2225,109
TakayamaJapan 7,9784,958
TanegashimaJapan 8,6555,378
TatenoJapan 7,9474,938
TateyamaJapan 8,0695,014
TokushimaJapan 8,2435,122
TokyoJapan 7,9944,967
TomakomaiJapan 7,2084,479
TottoriJapan 8,0915,028
ToyamaJapan 7,9184,920
ToyookaJapan 8,0785,020
TsuJapan 8,1445,061
TsurugaJapan 8,0495,002
TsuyamaJapan 8,1405,058
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1183,802
TripoliLebanon 6,9264,304
TobrukLibya 6,7794,213
TripoliLibya 6,3013,916
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3202,684
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9228,030
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5598,426
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2718,247
ThyoloMalawi 12,2077,585
TawauMalaysia 11,6897,264
TessalitMali 7,1394,436
TimbuktuMali 7,3544,570
TombMali 7,3604,574
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8764,273
TacubayaMexico 6,0343,749
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7003,542
TarialanMongolia 6,6444,129
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7154,173
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8764,273
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2294,492
TangierMorocco 5,2863,285
TarfayaMorocco 5,8393,628
TazaMorocco 5,5093,423
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8046,092
TaungooMyanmar 10,0056,217
ThandweMyanmar 10,0346,236
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5828,440
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8579,854
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,7969,195
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9299,899
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2279,462
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,0079,325
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,9569,294
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,8499,228
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,8559,231
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,8649,236
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,0649,361
TemukaNew Zealand 15,6889,749
TimaruNew Zealand 15,6959,753
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,4829,621
TahouaNiger 7,8474,876
TillaberyNiger 7,7834,836
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0655,011
TromsoNorway 3,0291,882
TrondheimNorway 3,2652,029
ThumraitOman 9,2735,762
TacnaPeru 9,8466,118
TarapotoPeru 8,5815,332
TrujilloPeru 8,7735,452
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8716,755
TorunPoland 4,4752,781
TimisoaraRomania 5,2763,278
TambovRussia 5,2243,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9844,340
TaraRussia 5,5493,448
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7402,945
TermezRussia 7,5224,674
TernejRussia 7,0154,359
TobolskRussia 5,3113,300
TomskRussia 5,7383,566
Tot’MaRussia 4,5522,829
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6012,859
TuapseRussia 6,0383,752
TuraRussia 5,0063,111
TurukhanskRussia 4,7562,955
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4395,244
TortosaSpain 5,0073,112
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9336,794
TokerSudan 8,6645,384
TartousSyria 6,8844,278
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3645,819
TaboraTanzania 10,9606,811
TakThailand 10,2536,372
TrangThailand 11,2967,019
TabligboTogo 8,5855,335
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7667,933
TunisTunisia 5,7703,585
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8704,269
TireeUk 3,2382,012
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5732,221
TernopilUkraine 5,0563,142
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5877,200
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,3162,682
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,4462,141
Talladega, AlUsa 4,3022,673
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,5592,833
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8102,989
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8842,413
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1821,977
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,7372,322
Temple, TxUsa 4,7242,936
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7332,941
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,4432,761
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,3712,095
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4542,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Tooele, UtUsa 4,1442,575
Topeka, KsUsa 3,8272,378
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2252,004
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,2622,648
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4512,144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9673,087
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,1412,574
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,3032,674
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,8891,795
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1294,430
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -