Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9318,657
UaupesBrazil 7,8244,862
UbatubaBrazil 10,6076,591
UberabaBrazil 10,1626,315
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1731,351
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1644,452
UpernavikGreenland 502312
UummannaqGreenland 605376
UdineItaly 4,9593,082
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6893,535
UenoJapan 8,1465,062
UnzendakeJapan 8,4405,244
UrakawaJapan 7,2384,498
UshibukaJapan 8,5015,283
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8974,907
UwajimaJapan 8,3595,195
UkmergeLithuania 4,4712,778
UtenaLithuania 4,4742,780
UlaangomMongolia 6,5494,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8444,253
UlgiiMongolia 6,6244,116
UliastaiMongolia 6,8154,235
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6324,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9164,298
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9084,914
UfaRussia 5,4113,362
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4472,142
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4103,983
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,1903,225
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2363,875
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2452,638
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3533,327
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3523,326
Ust-OlojRussia 4,3522,704
Umm BeninSudan 9,0945,651
UmeňSweden 3,5462,204
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4686,505
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2226,352
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1786,325
UrfaTurkey 6,7464,192
UsakTurkey 6,2733,898
Uman’Ukraine 5,2843,284
UzgorodUkraine 5,0283,125
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4622,151
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,3812,101
Urbana, IlUsa 3,5702,218
Urbana, OhUsa 3,4892,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -