Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,7423,568
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3947,080
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1696,941
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5917,203
ViennaAustria 4,8583,019
VitebskBelarus 4,6482,888
VassourasBrazil 10,5116,532
VicosaBrazil 10,3426,426
VitoriaBrazil 10,3346,421
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7356,050
VarnaBulgaria 5,7653,582
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5421,580
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6572,273
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8491,771
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8201,752
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7192,311
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7582,335
ValdiviaChile 12,2697,624
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,2507,612
VallenarChile 11,0616,873
ValparaisoChile 11,5097,152
VanguardiaColombia 7,3844,588
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3025,159
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,8162,371
VestervigDenmark 3,7682,342
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7073,546
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6473,509
VilsandiEstonia 4,0822,537
VaasaFinland 3,6602,275
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1731,350
VeravalIndia 9,3625,818
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9676,194
ValentiaIreland 3,5302,193
VeniceItaly 4,9823,096
VeronaItaly 4,9403,070
VicenzaItaly 4,9483,074
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,3163,303
ViterboItaly 5,2753,278
VolterraItaly 5,1353,191
VientianeLaos 10,1576,312
VarenaLithuania 4,5612,834
VilniusLithuania 4,5432,823
VeracruzMexico 5,9973,726
VlissingenNetherlands 4,0892,541
VaernesNorway 3,2782,037
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,3492,081
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2972,049
VillarricaParaguay 10,7446,676
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4543,389
VanavaraRussia 5,4503,387
VasileviciRussia 4,9273,062
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5542,830
VerhojanskRussia 4,5762,844
ViljujskRussia 5,0653,147
VitimRussia 5,5673,459
Vize IslandRussia 3,1991,988
VladivostokRussia 7,2764,521
VolgogradRussia 5,7323,562
VologdaRussia 4,5402,821
VoronezRussia 5,2793,280
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4902,169
VytegraRussia 4,2802,660
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6967,268
ValenciaSpain 5,1053,172
ValladolidSpain 4,7302,939
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,5302,815
VisbySweden 4,0342,507
VanTurkey 6,7534,196
ValleyUk 3,6192,249
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1843,221
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,6922,916
Valdez, AkUsa 3,4192,125
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9852,476
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,4642,153
Vevay, InUsa 3,6582,273
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,4552,768
Victoria, TxUsa 4,9583,081
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,1961,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -