Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5459,660
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,4548,360
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1709,427
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4578,362
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,386
WoomeraAustralia 15,3739,553
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7918,570
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9541,214
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0771,912
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,8781,788
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,0551,899
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9451,830
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2412,014
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7271,695
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,7501,709
WillemstadCuraçao 6,4814,028
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7484,815
WajimaJapan 7,8474,876
WakamatsuJapan 7,7944,843
WakayamaJapan 8,2175,106
WakkanaiJapan 6,9004,288
WajirKenya 10,5046,528
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1427,545
WindhoekNamibia 12,2057,584
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,9309,278
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,8669,238
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7429,783
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,9629,297
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2039,447
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2509,476
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7419,160
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0739,366
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,9229,272
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,1769,431
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8609,234
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,1189,395
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7809,185
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9069,263
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8169,207
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,6249,709
WintonNew Zealand 15,9839,932
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8229,210
WarsawPoland 4,6402,884
WroclawPoland 4,6012,859
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7534,818
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9385,554
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0855,024
WauSudan 9,4425,868
WaddingtonUk 3,7752,346
Waco, TxUsa 4,6662,899
Wake IslandUsa 9,1665,696
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,9432,450
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5482,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,0672,527
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7922,356
Walnut, IlUsa 3,3912,107
Warren, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Warren, PaUsa 3,2222,002
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,7352,321
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5532,208
Washington, IaUsa 3,5402,200
Washington, InUsa 3,6612,275
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,2592,647
Watertown, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Watertown, SdUsa 3,2322,008
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2632,028
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,3372,074
Waverly, OhUsa 3,6012,237
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,4502,765
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,4602,771
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,1152,557
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,5562,831
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2512,642
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4652,153
West Chester, PaUsa 3,4172,124
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,9263,061
West Point, GaUsa 4,2872,664
West Point, NyUsa 3,2942,047
White Hall, IlUsa 3,7152,309
Whitestown, InUsa 3,5362,197
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,4422,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,0222,499
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2682,031
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7572,335
Williamson, WvUsa 3,6982,298
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2862,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0901,920
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,4172,124
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,4522,145
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0682,528
Windsor, IlUsa 3,6962,297
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,6382,260
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2922,046
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,2892,665
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9461,831
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,1272,564
Winslow, AzUsa 4,6672,900
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,0162,496
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5622,213
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3882,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -