Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6084,106
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6444,129
YaoundeCameroon 9,2375,740
YokoCameroon 9,0885,647
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9671,844
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1581,341
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7451,706
YanjiChina 7,3274,553
YichangChina 8,7645,446
YinchuanChina 7,8934,905
YiningChina 7,0614,388
YariguiesColombia 7,0684,392
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7523,574
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6583,516
YazdIran 7,7674,827
YakushimaJapan 8,6955,403
YamagataJapan 7,7034,787
YamaguchiJapan 8,2695,139
YokkaichiJapan 8,1215,046
YokohamaJapan 8,0224,985
YonagoJapan 8,1085,038
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4185,852
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8966,771
YeMyanmar 10,4246,478
YolaNigeria 8,7065,410
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2425,122
YurimaguasPeru 8,5115,289
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3023,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,7154,173
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0964,410
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8172,372
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3232,065
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6392,262
York, PaUsa 3,4252,128
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3222,064
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -