Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0665,013
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8212,996
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5204,052
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4265,236
ZhengzhouChina 8,3165,168
ZhijiangChina 9,1245,670
ZagrebCroatia 5,0833,159
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7452,949
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,0673,770
ZahedanIran 8,2065,099
ZanjanIran 7,0954,409
ZacatecasMexico 5,7463,570
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3144,545
ZinderNiger 8,1015,034
ZhobPakistan 8,2105,102
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3717,066
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3737,068
ZamoscPoland 4,8593,019
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4742,780
ZigalovoRussia 6,0753,775
ZiganskRussia 4,7272,937
ZyryankaRussia 4,5732,842
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,8683,025
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6612,896
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3117,029
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0733,774
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5353,440
ZitomirUkraine 5,0893,163
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,3683,336
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,2673,273
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5082,801
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,2402,014
ZambeziZambia 11,4857,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -