Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clyde, Baffin Island, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3197,033
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1056,901
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5257,162
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5778,437
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5346,546
RosarioArgentina 11,5157,155
RichmondAustralia 15,2869,499
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2068,828
RecifeBrazil 9,0905,649
RemansoBrazil 9,1315,674
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9465,559
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5756,572
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8426,737
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9256,167
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0381,888
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5161,564
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,8931,798
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8971,800
Resolute, NtCanada 986613
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3072,055
Roberval, QcCanada 2,4511,523
RuoqiangChina 7,6934,781
Rafael NunezColombia 6,6944,160
RandersDenmark 3,8592,398
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7513,574
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6563,515
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,3287,039
RumipambaEcuador 7,9864,962
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,3964,596
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,5504,692
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,3254,552
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3934,594
RostockGermany 4,1402,572
RhodesGreece 6,4614,015
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1191,317
ReykhólarIceland 1,9571,216
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0591,280
RamsarIran 7,1364,434
RashtIran 7,0614,388
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6422,263
RadicofaniItaly 5,2193,243
Resia PassItaly 4,7932,978
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1383,193
RivoltoItaly 4,9613,083
Rolle PassItaly 4,8843,035
RomeItaly 5,3393,318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3453,321
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9913,102
RumoiJapan 7,0614,388
RigaLatvia 4,2882,665
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4052,737
RodriguesMauritius 13,5498,419
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4604,014
RabatMorocco 5,4273,372
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2416,364
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8197,344
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3039,509
RangioraNew Zealand 15,5479,661
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,8919,253
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8809,868
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8929,254
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7959,194
RivasNicaragua 6,6784,150
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,5965,341
RebolyRussia 3,8592,398
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7403,567
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3035,159
RagaSudan 9,2765,764
RashadSudan 9,1165,665
RenkSudan 9,1915,711
RumbekSudan 9,5985,964
RanongThailand 11,0146,844
Roi EtThailand 10,3746,446
RizeTurkey 6,3993,976
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2894,530
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4703,399
RomnyUkraine 5,1893,224
RovnoUkraine 4,9693,088
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4825,271
RochaUruguay 11,7297,288
Racine, WiUsa 3,2702,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8982,422
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,4992,175
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,4992,174
Reading, PaUsa 3,3802,100
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5192,808
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5712,219
Redding, CaUsa 4,4862,787
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9723,090
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,4992,796
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,4432,140
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7042,302
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7042,302
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,7492,330
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2382,012
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0861,918
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4172,124
Rockford, IlUsa 3,3522,083
Rockville, InUsa 3,5522,207
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5002,175
Rome, GaUsa 4,1782,596
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7881,732
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2592,647
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6692,901
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5282,192
Rushville, IlUsa 3,6272,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -